Helping small business owners reach their goals is the most important thing we do.
Mrs. Pum An is a farmer at Kampong Svay 2 Village, Kampong Svay Commune, Kien Svay District, Kandal Province. She plants many kinds of vegetable and the most important one is cucumber plantation. She sells vegetables to her partner frequently. She loans from Welcome Finance (Cambodia) Plc. for 2 cycles to buy seed and fertilize. She could earn much money from her plant year by year, and her living is full of happiness.
Ms. Lanh Vanny and Mr. Un Nath have been received loan from Welcome Finance (Cambodia) Plc. To improve their business in Prey Kla Village, Preah Nipean Commune, Kong Pisey District, Kampong Spue Province. They said “It was much easier to receive loan service with Welcome Finance (Cambodia) Plc
A client name Mrs. Nov Sophat, who has been selling brick business in Steung Village, Samrong Thom Commune, Kien Svay District, Kandal Province, has been using loans for 6 cycles with Welcome Finance (Cambodia) Plc. since 2015. As per requirements of more clients, Mrs. Nov Sophat applied for more loans to get a new machine to increase her production. She and her family are happy with Welcome Finance (Cambodia) Plc., which provides a friendly, fast service and good taking care directly from the credit officer. After receiving a loan, she can expand her business as much as she needs and earn more for her family. This loan has greatly improved the lives of Mrs. Nov Sophat's family better.
Mr. Sum Vanna and Spouse within three children, are now growing vegetables in the village of Prek Thom, Sangkat Kbal Koh, Khan Chbar Ampov, Phnom Penh. As the supply of vegetables to the market increased, he decided to apply for a loan from Welcome Finance (Cambodia) Plc. to buy more land for their vegetable growing and to obtain a higher yield. After getting a loan, Mr. Sum Vanna and his family are very happy with the larger land and more income as well. The whole family has a very comfortable life. Mr. Sum Vanna satisfied with the services of Welcome Finance (Cambodia) Plc., and is the best partner in improving the farmers living condition.
Mr. Seng Sina has experienced for over 10 years of cooking for special events such as a wedding, party and others. Mr. Seng Sina and his wife Mrs. Mean Vannary are the chefs living in Sdau Kanlaeng 2 Village, Dei Edth Commune, Kien Svay District, Kandal Province. To improve their business, they always use the financial service of Welcome Finance (Cambodia) Plc. Currently, they have many customers and gain a lot of profit.
Mr. Sun Sovathea lives in Chrouy Ampil Village, Kbal Kaoh Commune, Chbar Ampov District,Phnom Penh. He skills in motorcycle fixing, and he has been working in this field for 5 years. He said “Welcome Finance (Cambodia) Plc. staffs are friendly and trustworthy which the reason he selected Welcome Finance (Cambodia) Plc. to be his financial provider.
Mrs. Chhem Sreymon and Mr. Choun Sopheap live in Prey Khla Village, Preah Nipean Commune, Kong Pisei District, Kampong Speu Province. They have used financial service of Welcome Finance (Cambodia) Plc. 5 cycles since 2015. They would like to thanks to Welcome Finance (Cambodia) Plc. that always provides good services for them.
Mr. Chea Meth and Mrs. Chan Sarun, who live in Trapeang Sragae Village, Ang Tasom Commune, Tram Kak District, Takeo Province, are selling chicks in the village within small scale business based on their own capital. Later, their family has got a loan from Welcome Finance (Cambodia) Plc. to increase their business capital in confidence and progress towards a successful career. Currently, their business has a large number of customers both in the village and some areas with many wholesale and retail customers. Therefore, this loan has improved their lives standard and confidence in their business with a good partner of Welcome Finance (Cambodia) Plc.
Mr. Chhin Chork is a blacksmith and his wife Mrs. Heng Chanthai is a garment worker at Kompong Svay Commune, Kien Svay District, Kandal Province. They requested loan service from Welcome Finance (Cambodia) Plc. to buy a new motorcycle in order to be more convenient for working travelling. They don’t need to worry about monthly repayment due to appropriate financial service.